Loading Events

Events for October 2021

Event Views Navigation

Find Events

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
27

Open Mic by John Benitez & Drive Band / Rock-Blues.

28

Open Mic by John Benitez & Drive Band / Rock-Blues.

Tuesday Jam by Benito Gonzalez.

Mr. Floyd / Rock.

29

Mr. Floyd / Rock.

ABARE by Ari Hoenig, Chico Pinheiro & Eduardo Belo.

DEAF ONE / Dubstep Live Set.

30

Dominique Gagné Brazilian Jazz Trio

1

La Cumbiamba NY / Gaitas y Tambores

Gerardo Contino & Los Habaneros / Cuban Timba

2

Gerardo Contino & Los Habaneros / Cuban Timba

Granta’s Best of Young Spanish Language Novelists / International Literary Event.

SALTAPATRÁS / World music – Mexican

3

Juan Carlos Formell, Danae Blanco & Chuito Quintero / Cuban.

4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

Tuesday Jam by Benito Gonzalez

13

Duduka Da Fonseca & Quarteto Universal / Brazilian Jazz

14

Mediterranean Dialogues / Flamenco-Jazz Jam w/ Albert Marques.

15

Benjamín Lapidus y Sonido Isleño.

Lucia Pulido “DOLOR DE AUSENCIA” / Boleros & Latin American Waltzes

16

Lucia Pulido “DOLOR DE AUSENCIA” / Boleros & Latin American Waltzes

Manuel Valera Cuban Jazz Quartet

Juan Diego Villalobos Quartet.

17

Juan Diego Villalobos Quartet.

Lara Bello / Granada Sounds

18
19

Tuesday Jam by Peter Brendler.

20

Victor Prieto Trio. / Jazz World – Galician.

21

Pedro Giraudo Tango

22

Lucia Pulido “DOLOR DE AUSENCIA”

SUPERMAMBO

23

Lucia Pulido “DOLOR DE AUSENCIA”

THE ACTOR IN HIS LABYRINTH / Film Screening & Filmmaker, Seth Fein Q&A.

Itai Kriss & Telavana / Middle East and the Caribbean Jazz.

24

BETWEEN NEIGHBORHOODS / Film Screening & Filmmaker, Seth Fein Q&A.

John Benitez Salsa Band

25

John Benitez Salsa Band

26

VJ AND DJ INTRO WORKSHOP / Project Winner of the City Corps Artist Grants

27

VJ AND DJ INTRO WORKSHOP / Project Winner of the City Corps Artist Grants

Ari Hoenig Trio

VJ AND DJ INTRO WORKSHOP / Project Winner of the City Corps Artist Grants

28

VJ AND DJ INTRO WORKSHOP / Project Winner of the City Corps Artist Grants

Manuel Valera’s New Cuban Express Big Band.

29

Manuel Valera & New Cuban Express / Cuban Jazz

“Alegria” Samuel Torres Quintet / Latin Jazz.

30

“Alegria” Samuel Torres Quintet / Latin Jazz.

SMALL KITCHENS / Film Screening & Filmmaker, Seth Fein Q&A.

Acusticorporal” – Multidisciplinary Work / Contemporary dance.

31

Nueva York Flamenco City & Aliesha Bryan

Magos Herrera

+ Export Events